POLLUTION LOCATOR | Toxic Chemical Releases |Total Air Releases (Pounds from TRI Sources)

Zip Code: 70043

  • See a list of facilities contributing to this release category.
     
     
    Chemical NameSorted by
    Stack Air Releases
    Sort by
    Fugitive Air Releases
    AMMONIA115,00068,000
    XYLENE (MIXED ISOMERS)86,000230,000
    HYDROCHLORIC ACID62,000 
    ETHYLENE59,0001,600
    PROPYLENE35,000780
    BENZENE34,00087,000
    TOLUENE22,000140,000
    METHYL TERT-BUTYL ETHER19,000220
    N-HEXANE14,00041,000
    CHLORINE13,000 
    HYDROGEN CYANIDE10,000 
    SULFURIC ACID7,400 
    ETHYLBENZENE3,80028,000
    CARBON DISULFIDE3,300330
    CYCLOHEXANE2,5009,000
    CARBONYL SULFIDE2,100 
    FORMALDEHYDE1,500 
    ZINC COMPOUNDS1,400 
    1,2,4-TRIMETHYLBENZENE1,20038,000
    NICKEL COMPOUNDS500 
    NAPHTHALENE49011,000
    CUMENE2202,200
    PHENOL220510
    LEAD COMPOUNDS160 
    CRESOL (MIXED ISOMERS)1501,100
    COPPER COMPOUNDS140 
    MOLYBDENUM TRIOXIDE72 
    VANADIUM COMPOUNDS58 
    HYDROFLUORIC ACID40670
    1,3-BUTADIENE14470
    MERCURY COMPOUNDS13 
    POLYCYCLIC AROMATIC COMPOUNDS1117
    COBALT COMPOUNDS10 
    METHANOL 5,800
    METHYL ETHYL KETONE 1,500
    TETRACHLOROETHYLENE 27

    Note: See Dioxin Compounds Summary for the contribution of dioxins to this release or waste management category (in grams).