POLLUTION LOCATOR | Toxic Chemical Releases |Total Air Releases (Pounds from TRI Sources)

Zip Code: 45840

  • See a list of facilities contributing to this release category.
     
     
    Chemical NameSorted by
    Stack Air Releases
    Sort by
    Fugitive Air Releases
    N-BUTYL ALCOHOL290,00055,000
    GLYCOL ETHERS280,00054,040
    FORMALDEHYDE25,6196
    XYLENE (MIXED ISOMERS)17,9817,120
    ETHYLBENZENE10,9842,746
    UNKNOWN9,97239,888
    TOLUENE5,3931,348
    METHYL ISOBUTYL KETONE4,0004,500
    STYRENE3,780318
    MANGANESE2,610 
    METHYL ETHYL KETONE1,6691,200
    COPPER250250
    SULFURIC ACID1445
    ZINC COMPOUNDS115265
    POLYCYCLIC AROMATIC COMPOUNDS31 
    THIRAM55
    COBALT COMPOUNDS55
    LEAD.300 
    LEAD COMPOUNDS 9

    Note: See Dioxin Compounds Summary for the contribution of dioxins to this release or waste management category (in grams).