POLLUTION LOCATOR | Toxic Chemical Releases |Total Air Releases (Pounds from TRI Sources)

Facility: CHEVRON PRODS. CO., PERTH AMBOY, NJ
  • From 1988 to 2002, total air releases have increased 19671%.
  • Chemical NameSorted by
    Stack Air Releases
    Sort by
    Fugitive Air Releases
    N-HEXANE4,40042,000
    CYCLOHEXANE7509,000
    ETHYLBENZENE2504,100
    XYLENE (MIXED ISOMERS)25014,000
    BENZENE2508,600
    TOLUENE25015,000
    LEAD COMPOUNDS2 
    MERCURY COMPOUNDS.500 

    Note: See Dioxin Compounds Summary for the contribution of dioxins to this release or waste management category (in grams).