POLLUTION LOCATOR | Toxic Chemical Releases |Total Air Releases (Pounds from TRI Sources)

County: HARDY
  • From 1988 to 2002, total air releases have increased 45%.
  • See a list of facilities contributing to this release category.
  • Chemical Name Sort by
    Stack Air Releases
    Sorted by
    Fugitive Air Releases
    TOLUENE302,3203,661
    METHYL ETHYL KETONE279,8893,360
    METHANOL254,5533,301
    STYRENE4,1253,235
    XYLENE (MIXED ISOMERS)170,9822,410
    ETHYLBENZENE34,129345
    N-BUTYL ALCOHOL33,871342
    OZONE250250
    LEAD COMPOUNDS6 

    Note: See Dioxin Compounds Summary for the contribution of dioxins to this release or waste management category (in grams).