POLLUTION LOCATOR | Toxic Chemical Releases |Total Air Releases (Pounds from TRI Sources)

County: LIVE OAK
  • From 1988 to 2002, total air releases have increased 101%.
  • See a list of facilities contributing to this release category.
  • Chemical NameSorted by
    Stack Air Releases
    Sort by
    Fugitive Air Releases
    PROPYLENE14,8548,532
    BENZENE11,3787,380
    SULFURIC ACID8,995 
    AMMONIA6,7282,626
    TOLUENE2,73721,738
    ETHYLENE1,6263,718
    M-XYLENE1,0099,567
    N-HEXANE8307,204
    O-XYLENE3196,316
    1,2,4-TRIMETHYLBENZENE3068,459
    CYCLOHEXANE2543,378
    ETHYLBENZENE2435,361
    P-XYLENE1976,227
    CHLORINE781,025
    NAPHTHALENE541,354
    MERCURY COMPOUNDS34 
    CUMENE23598
    LEAD COMPOUNDS6615
    PHENANTHRENE4 
    XYLENE (MIXED ISOMERS).640951
    HYDROFLUORIC ACID 5,400
    POLYCYCLIC AROMATIC COMPOUNDS 442
    BENZO(GHI)PERYLENE 18
    1,2-DIBROMOETHANE 3,568
    GLYCOL ETHERS 704

    Note: See Dioxin Compounds Summary for the contribution of dioxins to this release or waste management category (in grams).